Girls Basketball Schedule and Results | Seton Catholic Preparatory
Back to Home

Girls Basketball Schedule/Results

Girls Basketball Schedule

2018-19 Varsity Schedule/Results

 

     
DateOpponentLocationTimeResult
11/19Miner Webster Thanksgiving JamboreeHighland  
 vs. Desert RidgeHHS2:30W 57-17
11/20CibolaHHS6:00W 50-25
11/21GilbertCampo Verde7:30W 66-64 OT
11/23ChaparralHHS12:30W 53-34
11/23HighlandHHS5:00
11/27@ St. Mary'sSMHS7:00W 65-21
11/29CactusSCP7:00W 66-41
12/4@ Shadow MtnSMHS7:00L 43-51
12/6ThunderbirdSCP7:00W 49-35
12/7SaguaroSCP7:00W 61-22
12/11Buckeye UnionSCP7:00W 66-43
12/13@ FlagstaffFHS7:00W 55-45
12/14@ Estrella FoothillsEFHS7:00W 50-38
12/19-21Nike Holiday TourneyTBD  
12/19vs. Corona, CA*PHHC#35:30pmL 39-55
12/20vs Skyline, TX*PHHC#25:30pmL 47-55
12/21vs Charminade, CA*KROC#15:30pmL 29-42
12/22vs Fla Prep*PHHC#211:30amW 45-31
1/8@ Poston ButtePBHS7:00W 58-20
1/11MesquiteSCP7:00L 54-60 OT
1/15ArcadiaSCP7:00W 58-18
1/17Desert EdgeSCP7:00W 56-27
1/18@ Marcos de NizaMdNHS7:00W 75-9
1/22@ SaguaroSHS7:00W 64-36
1/25Poston ButteSCP5:30W 74-8
1/29@ MesquiteMHS7:00W 57-36
1/31@ ArcadiaAHS7:00W 48-27
2/5Marcos de NizaSCP7:00W 68-8
2/13First Rd State Playoffs vs. ArcadiaSCP7:00W 60-20
2/16Second Rd State Playoffs vs FlagstaffSCP7:00W 48-18
2/224A State Semi-Finals vs MesquiteGCU2:15 
2/254A State Champonship FinalsGila River Areana5:00pm 
   

 

 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

Junior Varsity Schedule

 

DateOpponentLocationTimeResult
11/27St. Mary'sSMHS5:30pmW 52-20
11/29CactusSCP5:30pmW 41-21
12/4@ Shadow MtnSMHS5:30pm
12/6ThunderbirdSCP5:30pmW 45-21
12/7SaguaroSCP5:30pmW 67-28
12/11Buckeye Union SCP5:30pmW 31-30
12/13@ FlagstaffFHS5:30pmW 41-30
12/14@ Estrella FoothillsEFHS5:30pmW 40-29
1/8@ Poston ButtePBHS5:30pmW 36-19
1/11MesquiteSCP5:30pmW 40-28
1/15ArcadiaSCP5:30pmW 34-30
1/17Desert EdgeSCP5:30pmL 32-41
1/18@ Marcos de NizaMdNHS5:30pmW 45-26
1/22@ SaguaroSHS5:30pmW 40-18
1/25Poston ButteSCP4:00pmW 43-28
1/29@ MesquiteMHS5:30pmW 53-52
1/31@ ArcadiaAHS5:30pmL 36-39
2/5Marcos de NizaSCP5:30pmW 47-29

 

Freshman Schedule

 

DateOpponentLocationTimeResult
11/27St. Mary'sSMHS4:00pmW 41-20
11/29CactusSCP4:00pmW 37-4
12/4@ Shadow MtnSMHS4:00pm
12/6ThunderbirdSCP4:00pmW 44-17
12/7SaguaroSHS4:00pmCancelled
12/11Buckeye UnionSCP4:00pmW 40-22
12/13@ FlagstaffFHS4:00pmL 38-47
12/14@ Estrella FoothillsEFHS4:00pmW 38-26
1/8@ Poston ButtePBHS4:00pmCancelled
1/11MesquiteSCP4:00pmW 45-11
1/15ArcadiaSCP4:00pmW 36-15
1/17Desert EdgeSCP4:00pmW 40-20
1/15ArcadiaSCP4:00pmW 36-15
1/18@ Marcos de NizaMdNHS4:00pmW 39-18
1/29@ MesquiteMHS4:00pmW 45-11
1/31@ ArcadiaAHD4:00pmW 38-12
2/5Marcos de NizaSCP4:00pmW 48-30

Booster Club