Hall of Fame Inductees | Seton Catholic Preparatory

Hall of Fame Inductees

2017 Inductees
Distinguished Alumnus Award – Dr. Michelle Doroz '92
Distinguished Service Award – Erin Bellefeuille '02, Mr. Bernard McBryan
Athletic Hall of Fame Award – Andrew Belus '02, Joanna Usher Murphy '02, Kim Zadrozny Higginbotham '02, Christina Wirth '07

2016 Inductees
Distinguished Alumnus Award – Debbie Eubanks Defreyn '85, Nicole Hank '96
Distinguished Service Award – Sister Marie Theresa Rishel
Athletic Hall of Fame Award – Chris Gummel '86

2015 Inductees
Distinguished Alumnus Award – Matt Meister '95
Distinguished Service Award – LeRoy Meister (former parent, the "Voice of the Sentinels")  
Athletic Hall of Fame Award – Meghan Mullin '05

2014 Inductees
Distinguished Alumnus Award – Father Chris Fraser '89
Distinguished Service Award – Kevin McCarthy (former faculty/staff) 
Athletic Hall of Fame Award – Theodore 'Tino' Valenzuela '78

2013 Inductees
Distinguished Alumnus Award – Katherine “Kate” McBryan ’03 
Distinguished Service Award – Eveline Heath, Brother Mark O’Leary
Athletic Hall of Fame Award – Avel Mendoza ’78, Coach Joe Timpani and the 1997 State Championship Varsity Football Team, Lisa Wangler Moser ’98

2012 Inductees
Distinguished Alumnus Award – Sharolyn Thun Hohman ’63
Distinguished Service Award – Mary Ann Rich
Athletic Hall of Fame Award – Fred Buelna ’77, David Walker ’84

2011 Inductees
Nicole G. Harrison ’88
Dr. Vincent A. Sheridan
Steven F. Turkovich, Jr.

2010 Inductees
Marcia Burdette-McNulty ’62
Thomas Camptell ’70 
1979 Girls’ Softball Team

2009 Inductees
Bob Adlhoch ’87
Father John Fahey
Jerry Mullin
Gerry Ruhland ’73
Brother Tim Smyth
Poncho Valenzuela

2008 Inductees
Rosa Bernasconi ’98
Paul Girvan ’64 
1968-69 Varsity Basketball Team
1969 Varsity Baseball Team

2007 Inductees
Jon Harrison
Ann Meyer-Wheeler ’64
The Honorable Timothy Ryan ’79 
The Serrano Family
The Sisters of Charity

2006 Inductees
Ampy Lee Cogswell ’85 
Eduardo Delci ’59
John H. Rodriquez ’61 
Mark ’58 and Sylvia (Valdez) Stoll ’58
Thomas White, Past Gila River Community Governor, ’59

2005 Inductees
Theresa Brice-Heames ’73
Br. Dan Casey
Dennis Clinch ’77
Lucia Rodarte Madrid ’68 
Joe Martinez, Sr.*
Father Peter McGloin*
Severiano Rodarte ’62

2004 Inductees
Diane Collins
Michael Eubanks* ’86 
Don Kramer ’62 
Dr. Ernest Lee ’86
Sister Joan Marie Madden, SC
Sister Mary Ronald Madden, SC*
Msgr. Jerry J. McCarthy ’64 
Msgr. John J. McMahon
Al Mendoza ’75
Marc Olivier ’88
John Omohundro
Father Joseph Patterson*
Jim Ryan ’68 
John Thornell ’64

*Deceased


Athletics Fine Arts