Back to Home

Boys Baseball Schedule

Boys Baseball Schedule/Results

2015 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Result
2/21 @ Mesa (Scrimmage) MHS 12:00pm  
2/25 Donnenfield Tournament - @ O'Connor SDOHS 3:30pm  
2/26 Donnenfield Tournament - Williams Field SCP 4:00pm  
2/27 Donnenfield Tournament - @ Corona CdSHS 4:00pm  
2/28 Donnenfield Tournament - Chandler SCP 10:00am  
3/3 @ Desert Edge DEHS 6:00pm  
3/5 McClintock SCP 4:00pm  
3/6 Greenway SCP 4:00pm  
3/9 Highland Tournament - @ Dobson HHS 3:00pm  
3/9 Highland Tournament - @ El Paso Franklin HHS 5:30pm  
3/10 Highland Tournament - St. Mary's HHS 3:00pm  
3/11 Highland Tournament - Perry HHS 3:00pm  
3/12 Highland Tournament - TBD HHS TBD  
3/24 @ Queen Creek QCHS 4:00pm  
3/25 @ Tempe THS 4:00pm  
3/27 Coronado SCP 3:45pm  
3/30 Maricopa SCP 3:45pm  
4/1 Arcadia SCP 4:00pm  
4/7 Saguaro SCP 3:45pm  
4/9 @ Marcos de Niza MdNHS 4:00pm  
4/13 @ St. Mary's PBP 7:00pm  
4/15 South Mountain SCP 4:00pm  
4/17 @ Campo Verde CVHS 4:00pm  
4/21 @ Notre Dame Prep NDP 6:00pm  
4/22 Williams Field SCP 3:45pm  
4/24 Higley SCP 3:45pm  
4/27 Salpointe Catholic SCP 4:00pm  
4/29 @ Apache Junction AJHS 3:45pm  
TBD Division II State Tourament TBD TBD  

 

 

 

Junior Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Result
3/3 Desert Edge SCP 3:45pm  
3/5 @ McClintock MHS 4:00pm  
3/6 @ Greenway GHS 4:00pm  
3/13 @ Williams Field WFHS 3:45pm  
3/24 Queen Creek SCP 3:45pm  
3/25 @ Tempe THS 4:00pm  
3/27 @ Coronado CHS 4:00pm  
3/30 @ Maricopa MHS 4:00pm  
4/1 @ Arcadia SCP 4:00pm  
4/7 @ Saguaro SCP 3:45pm  
4/9 Marcos de Niza SCP 4:00pm  
4/14 St. Mary's SCP 4:00pm  
4/15 @ South Mountain SMHS 4:00pm  
4/17 Campo Verde SCP 3:45pm  
4/21 @ Notre Dame NDP 3:45pm  
4/24 @ Higley HHS 4:00pm  
4/27 @ Salpointe Catholic SCHS 4:00pm  
4/29 Apache Junction SCP 3:45pm  

 

Freshman Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Result
3/3 @ Desert Edge DEHS 3:45pm  
3/5 @ McClintock MHS 4:00pm  
3/6 @ Greenway GHS 4:00pm  
3/13 @ Williams Field WFHS 3:45pm  
3/24 @ Queen Creek QCHS 3:45pm  
3/25 Tempe SCP 4:00pm  
4/1 @ Arcadia AHS 4:00pm  
4/7 @ Saguaro SHS 3:45pm  
4/9 @ Marcos de Niza MdNHS 4:00pm  
4/13 St. Mary's SCP 3:45pm  
4/17 @ Campo Verde CVHS 4:00pm  
4/21 Notre Dame SCP 4:00pm  
4/24 @ Higley HHS 4:00pm  
4/29 @ Apache Junction AJHS 3:45pm  

Booster Club